Golden barrel cactus (red pot)

Golden barrel cactus (red pot)

Vendor
Root Farm
Regular price
$5.00
Sale price
$5.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Golden barrel cactus is easy to care for and can survive relatively dark conditions, however; it does prefer a sunny spot.

Golden Barrel Cactus Quick Facts

Scientific Name:Echinocactus grusonii

Common Names: Golden Barrel, Barrel Cactus, Mother-in-Law’s Cushion

Light Requirement for Golden Barrel Cactus: Full Sun

Water Requirementfor Golden Barrel Cactus: Drench, Let Dry

Humidityfor Golden Barrel Cactus: Average Home

 

Decorative Usefor Golden Barrel Cactus: Floor, Table

Care Ratingfor Golden Barrel Cactus: Very Easy